Welcome to the Excellence in Missouri Foundation
Baldrige Resources
Baldrige Regional Conference Presentation Library
Attendee ListUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Conference Resources
Detailed AgendaUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Conference Resources
Conference Schedule At A GlanceUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Conference Resources
Plenary_PurinaUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
John McGinty, Nestle PurinaPlenary Sessions
Plenary_Freese and NicholsUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Bob Pence, Freese and NicholsPlenary Sessions
Plenary_MCPSUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Michael Perich, Montgomery County Public SchoolsPlenary Sessions
Plenary_Good SamaritanUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
David Fox, Advocate Good Samaritan HospitalPlenary Sessions
Concurrent Session1_StuderUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Craig Deao, Studer GroupCS #1: 9:45–10:30 a.m.
Concurrent Session 1_Iredell_StatesvilleUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Dr. Melanie Taylor & Marty Moore, Iredell-Statesville SchoolsCS #1: 9:45–10:30 a.m.
Concurrent Session 1_SharpUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Nancy Pratt, Sharp HealthCareCS #1: 9:45–10:30 a.m.
Concurrent Session 2_MEDRADUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
David Griffiths, MEDRADCS #2: 10:45–11:30 a.m.
Concurrent Session 2_StuderUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Craig Deao, Studer GroupCS #2: 10:45–11:30 a.m.
Concurrent Session 2_RichlandUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Fonda Vera, Richland CollegeCS #2: 10:45–11:30 a.m.
Concurrent Session 3_Good SamaritanUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Marj Maurer, Advocate Good Samaritan HospitalCS #3: 11:45–12:30 p.m.
Concurrent Session 3_HoneywellUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Barbara Rich, Honeywell Federal Manufacturing & TechnologiesCS #3: 11:45–12:30 p.m.
Concurrent Session 3_AtlantiCareUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Ira Peezick, AtantiCareCS #3: 11:45–12:30 p.m.
Concurrent Session 4_MCPSUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Sherwin Collette, Montgomery County Public SchoolsCS #4: 1:30–2:15 p.m.
Concurrent Session 4_Good SamaritanUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Pattie Skriba & Tamara SchaefferCS #4: 1:30–2:15 p.m.
Concurrent Session 4_PRO-TECUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Eric Franks, PRO-TEC Coating CompanyCS #4: 1:30–2:15 p.m.
Concurrent Session 5_Freese and NicholsUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Peggy Freeby, Freese and NicholsCS #5: 2:30–3:15 p.m.
Concurrent Session 5_Saint LukesUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Sherry Marshall, Saint Luke's Health SystemCS #5: 2:30–3:15 p.m.
Concurrent Session 5_MidwayUSAUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Larry Potterfield, MidwayUSACS #5: 2:30–3:15 p.m.
Concurrent Session 6_Nestle PurinaUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Bill Cooper, Nestle Purina PetCare CompanyCS #6: 3:30–4:15 p.m.
Concurrent Session 6_Poudre ValleyUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Dr. William Neff, Poudre Valley Health SystemCS #6: 3:30–4:15 p.m.
Concurrent Session 6_PremierUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Jan Englert, Premier Inc.CS #6: 3:30–4:15 p.m.
Closing Session_MidwayUSAUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Larry Potterfield, MidwayUSAClosing Remarks 4:30-5:00 p.m.